ZEOLITE DISC

DETAILS OF THE CARBON CYCLO-CROSS BIKE

MISSION

We develop high performance bicycles for the most demanding athletes and challenging cycling missions. In order to meet our extremely high quality expectations we offer handmade frames that are exclusively produced in Europe.

TOP FEATURES

  • Most advanced fabrication methods


  • Developed in Germany, handmade in Europe


  • Highly comfortable ride with very good dampening characteristics


  • Excellent stiffness-to-weight-ratio


  • Large selection of configurable options to create the ultimate DREAM BIKE

IDEAL USE

Cyclo-Cross Racing
Gravel Riding
Touring
Road Racing

DESIGN PHILOSOPHY AND CHARACTER

The ZEOLITE captivates through its race oriented geometry with very agile ride characteristics, through its classic looks and through the modern component specs with the most advanced drivetrains and hydraulic disc brakes on the market. As a result the ZEOLITE offers exceptional off-road mobility and steering precision, which make it into a Cyclo-Cross bike at the top of its class.

The frame geometry has been optimized for race oriented Cyclo-Cross courses and is characterized by its cornering ability and acceleration. On race day, this can give you the decisive advantage over your competition.

The chassis of the Zeolite – consisting of the down tube, the seat tube and the chain stays – is optimized for maximum power transfer without compromising the ride quality. In this design we use our load specific frame technologies for optimal stiffness and low over-all weight. Thus the Zeolite frame offers the opportunity to be fast on the road and off the road as well: simply Cyclo-Cross.

 

FULL CUSTOM DREAM BIKE

ZEOLITE frames can be individually fitted and constructed to your body measures. The Full Custom Option also entails the fitting of the bike to your individual needs when it comes to ride characteristics. From a race oriented geometry through a comfort oriented geometry all the way to a travel bike geometry for extremely long rides our portfolio offers optimization potentials which are based on bio-mechanic principles.

 

TECHNICAL DETAILS OF THE PICTURED BIKE

ZEOLITE Force 22 ELITE Bike

Size / Bike weight / Frame weight: 55 cm / 7,5 kg / 950 g

Design Style and color: Konstructive Pure Carbon

KONSTRUCTIVE CROSS DISC
DESIGN PHILOSOPHY
Modern and optimized frame tubes from composite materials specific to load
Frame design with sloping top tube for low frame weight and great handling characteristics
Special rear section for vibration damping and high riding comfort
Developed in Berlin; Germany; handmade in Europe
FRAME WEIGHT
Low frame weight. 950 g in size 56 cm
FRAME MATERIAL
Load-specific carbon-layup; HR40 / M30
Durable 3K carbon-layup surface
FEATURES
Tire clearance up to 40-44 mm width, ideal for gravel tires
International standard disc mount on seat stays for 140 and 160 mm discs
Internal shift cable routing through down tube. Easy service through service-port in front of the bottom bracket
Removable derailleur hanger
HEADSET
Tapered head tube from 1 1/8“ to 1.5“; fully integrated (Campy style)
SEATPOST
27,2 mm seat post diameter; 400 mm length recommended
Seat post clamp with 31,8 mm diameter
DERAILLEUR
Front derailleur clamp with 31,8 mm diameter
„Top-Swing“ or „Bottom-Swing“ compatible with cable from below (Bottom-Pull)
BOTTOM BRACKET
68 mm wide Press Fit 30 bottom bracket with alloy interface
COLORS
Pure carbon with clear coat for the most robust and lightest surface
Custom colors are available for our Custom Dream Bikes
SPECIAL FEATURE
Konstructive Carbon frames are completely repairable. In the Konstructive carbon lab we can also repair frames from other manufacturers
konstructive_road_geometry_chart
Frame sizeSMLXL
Seat TubeA520540560580
Effective Top TubeB535547560572
Seat Tube AngleSa74°73,5°73°73°
Head Tube AngleHa71,5°72°72°72,5°
Chainstay LengthC430430430430
BB-DropD67676767
BB-HeightH300300300300
Head Tube LengthS130147157175
ReachR379381386392
StackSt558576586605
WheelbaseW1010101310211028

All measurements in millimetres.

REVOLUTION SPORTS FRAME WARRANTY

Revolution Sports goes beyond the legally required two year warranty and grants the Revolution-Carbon-Warranty of five years for the original owner of the frame. The warranty refers to defects in material and workmanship.

 

CRASH-REPLACEMENT-WARRANTY

Beyond that warranty, Revolution Sports grants a five year Crash-Replacement-Warranty that gives you the opportunity to have your frame repaired or replaced in the case of a crash. In this case, Revolution Sports will make you an individual offer for the replacement or repair of your frame.

 

Gallery

Dream Bike Factory

THE THREE PATHS TO YOUR INDIVIDUAL DREAM BIKE

KONSTRUCTIVE CYCLES offers the perfect combination of carefully developed and crafted frames and carefully chosen components from the worlds premium manufacturers. All DREAM BIKES are available in different colors and component specs.

Contact us about the different realization methods. The options are limitless and through our contacts to pretty much all component manufacturers, it is easy for us to make your DREAM BIKE a reality.

DREAM BIKE

Dream Bikes are available with pre-configured and optimized component packages. According to your wishes, components can be chosen from a variety of manufacturers.

 

Dream Bikes offer:

  • Different pre selected component packages
  • Different choices of wheels and tires
  • Carbon or alloy handlebars, stem and seatpost

 

Details hier
CUSTOM DREAM BIKE

Custom Dream Bikes offer a larger variety of configurations than our Dream Bikes. In addition to individual color schemes you can also choose from a larger variety of individual components, for example derrailleurs and shifters, brakes, wheels and forks.

 

Custom Dream Bikes offer:

  • Same customization options as Dream Bikes
  • Plus:  Color and scheme according to your wishes
  • Plus:  Individual components according to your wishes
  • Plus:  Wider variety of wheels and tires
  • Plus:  Wider variety of forks, both suspension and rigid
  • Plus:  Free choice of accessories

 

Details hier
FULL CUSTOM DREAM BIKE

Full Custom Dream Bikes offer the same configurations as our Custom Dream Bikes. In addition, the frame geometry is fitted to your body measures.

Full Custom Dream Bikes offer:

All customization options as Custom Dream Bikes
Plus: Frame geometry fitted to your body measures
Plus: Professional Bikefitting to match the bike to your body is also available

 

Details hier